WEDNESDAY 23RD JUNE SINGLE STABLEFORD OPTIONAL TEES

MEN DIV 1

1ST B.HART 41 PTS, 2ND R.GARDENER 39 PTS, 3RD G.KING 38 PTS

MEN DIV 2

1ST M.BERRY 38 PTS, 2ND J.REID 36 PTS, 3RD D.MEERS 35 PTS

LADIES DIV 1

1ST M.BERRY 40 PTS, 2ND C.BRUNNER 38 PTS

LADIES DIV 2

1ST L.LONGMORE 36 PTS, 2ND S.WHITTAKER 36 PTS (C/B)

2´S

C.BRUNNER, G.KING, P.RUSSELL, R.HALDOSSON, R.CHERUBINI, G.HARRIES & J.BOLLEN

WEDNESDAY 5TH MAY PAIRS BETTER BALL STABLEFORD YELLOW TEES

1ST – R.ENTWISTLE & G.HARRIES 46 PTS

2ND – K.BRYAN & P.MCDONAGH 44 PTS

3RD – B.MURPHY & MICK BERRY 44 PTS (C/B)

4TH – B.NEWSHAM & B.BECK 43 PTS

2´S

W.HARNETT, J.RIED, D.DEVLIN, G.HARRIES, P.MCDONAGH, M.ABBOTT, B.NEWSHAM & P.RUSSELL

MONDAY 3RD MAY MONTHLY MEDAL

MENS DIV 1

1ST R.GLORIA 71 NET, 2ND I.GALLOWAY 73 NET (C/B)

MENS DIV 2

1ST M. BERRY 69 NET (C/B), 2ND J.RIED 69 NET

LADIES 

1ST C.NEWLAND 69 NET

2´S

MARY BERRY, I.GALLOWAY, P.RUSSELL, R.HAWCZAK, B.NEWSHAM & J.RIED X2

WEDNESDAY 28TH APRIL DUBAI STABLEFORD STROKE INDEX YELLOW TEES

1ST- B.WISSLER, P.MCDONAGH, D.LEOPOLD & J.RIED 120 PTS

2ND- D.WESSELS, P.NOONE, D.ATHERTON & L. O CONNELL 117 PTS

2´S

P.NOONE, L.ANTHONY, MARY BERRY, B.NEWSHAM, G.HARRIES, R.ENTWISTLE & S.THOMAS

 

MONDAY 26TH APRIL AM AM WHITE TEES

RACE TO BUDENS JUNE 2020

Top 20 Places

1 Rie Cherubini   0
2 Carol Newland     23
3 Mark Arundel     43
4 Ivor Newland     47
5 Ian Galloway     77
6 Malcolm Berry     77
7 Mary Berry     86
8 Duane Wessels     91
9 Janice Galloway     91
10 Michael Abbott     97
11 John Brodie     117
12 Filipe Da Silva     122
13 Graham Harries     133
14 Brian Newsham     133
15 Brigitte Beck     134
16 Allan Pooley     135
17 Michael Shropshall     145
18 Gloria Pooley     145
19 Phil Russell        149
20 Paul Anthony     149

WEDNESDAY 12TH FEBRUARY SINGLE STABLEFORD YELLOW TEES

MENS DIV 1

1ST F.DA SILVA 38 PTS, 2ND R.VAN DYK 36 PTS, 3RD M.BERRY 35 PTS (C/B)

MENS DIV 2

1ST P.LUCAS 34 PTS, 2ND S.PARKIN 33 PTS (C/B), 3RD I.NEWLAND 33 PTS

LADIES DIV 1

1ST C.BRUNNER 33 PTS, 2ND M.BERRY 30 PTS

LADIES DIV 2

1ST C.NEWLAND 33 PTS (C/B), 2ND L.LONGMORE 33 PTS

VISITORS – B.MCKEON 35 PTS

2´S

R.HALLDORSSON, N.NAISH, R.GARDINER, P.BRUNNER, D.LONGMORE & R.SMITH

SUNDAY 26TH JANUARY MONTHLY MEDAL YELLOW TEE´S

MENS DIVISION 1

1ST – I.GALLOWAY 70 NET, 2ND – R.HALDORSSON 72 NET 3RD – G.HARRIES 75 NET (C/B)

MENS DIVISION 2

1ST – L.HAYCOCK 76 NET, 2ND – N.WRIGHT 78 NET (C/B), 3RD – M.BERRY 78 NET

LADIES DIVISION 1

1ST – R.CHERUBINI 71 NET

LADIES DIVISION 2

1ST – J.SPRAGG 72 NET

VISITOR´S – B.SENECAUR 73 NET

2´S

R.EDWARDS, L.MOLLOY, M.TROTT, B.VICENTE & C.NEWLAND

SUNDAY 5TH JANUARY PAIRS BETTERBALL MEDAL YELLOW TEES

1ST – R & C VAN DJYK 59 NET

2ND – M.SHROPSHALL & J.BOLLEN 60 NET

3RD – M.ABBOTT & G.FOX 61 NET

4TH – R.ENTWISTLE & L.HAYCOCK 63 NET (CB)

5TH – F.DA SILVA & M.ARUBDEL 63 NET

2’S

G.FOX, G.CHADWICK, R.CHERUBINI, B.MURPHY X2.

 

SUNDAY 1ST DECEMBER, CHRISTMAS COMPETITION SINGLES STABLEFORD (YELLOW TEES)

1ST

P.McDONAGH 38PTS

2ND

D.WESSELS 36PTS

3RD

M.WILKES 35PTS C/B

4TH

A.BROWN 35 PTS

5TH

J.FONSECA 33PTS

2’S

G.MACKIE, S.THOMAS, P.McDONAGH, R.ENTWHISTLE, A.POOLEY