CAPTAINS DAY SINGLE STABLEFORD YELLOW TEES

MEN

1ST AND OVERALL WINNER – TERRY JENNINGS 41 PTS

2ND – RUI GLORIA 40 PTS

3RD – ROY DINSMORE 39 PTS

4TH -JIM REID 38 PTS

5TH -IVOR NEWLAND 38 PTS (C/B)

6TH -DAVID WALLING 36 PTS

7TH – BARRY PUSSELL 36 PTS (C/B)

LADIES

1ST – DENISE ARUNDEL 37 PTS

2ND – JANICE GALLOWAY 36 PTS

3RD – MARIA DAWSON 35 PTS

4TH – CAROL NEWLAND 33 PTS

5TH -MARY BERRY 31 PTS 

VISITORS 

1ST – STEVE FLEMING 38 PTS, 2ND – SHEILA FLEMING 36 PTS

A BIG THANK YOU TO OUR CAPTAIN BRIAN FOR PUTTING ON SUCH A FANTASTIC DAY IN DIFICULT CIRCUMSTANCES.

WEDNESDAY 9TH SEPTEMBER SINGLE STABLEFORD WHITES

MENS DIV 1

1ST– M.ARUNDEL 34PTS C/B, 2ND- R.HALLDORSON 34 PTS, 3RD-D.WESSELS 33PTS C/B

MENS DIV 2

1ST- B.DAVIES 42 PTS, 2ND- I.NEWLAND 38PTS, 3RD- B.NEWSHAM 37PTS

LADIES

1ST- B.BECK 38 PTS, 2ND- J.GALLOWAY 37 PTS C/B, 3RD- M.WALLING 37 PTS C/B

VISITORS – P.LESTER 30 PTS

2’S

D.WESSELS, B.MARSH, R.HALLDORSON, B.MATTHEWS & L.MORRIS 

SUNDAY 6TH SEPTEMBER 20/20 YELLOW TEES

1ST – N.COORE, R.HALLDORSON, S & E GALVIN 107 PTS

2ND – S.PARKIN, B.WOODWORTH, B.MARSH & M.EVANS 105 PTS

3RD- R.CHERUBINI, D.WESSELS, I & J GALLOWAY 101 PTS

2’S

R.WILSON, S.PARKIN, B.NEWSHAM, E.GALVIN & S.GALVIN

WEDNESDAY 2ND SEPTEMBER DUBAI STABLEFORD YELLOW TEES

1ST – J.BRENNAN, P.RUSSELL,G.FOX & PATRICK NOONE 113 PTS

2ND –  S.PARKIN, B.WOODWORTH, M.EVANS & S.HODGSON 112 PTS

3RD – M & M BERRY, D.WESSELS & R CHERUBINI 109 PTS

2´S

P.NAISH, I.GALLOWAY, P.MCDONAGH, D.STILES & PETER NOONE

SUNDAY 30TH AUGUST MONTHLY MEDAL WHITE TEES

MENS DIV 1 

1ST P.MCDONAGH 70 NET, 2ND D.WESSELS 71 NET, 3RD F.BORGES 72 NET.

MENS DIV 2

1ST D.MEERS 70 NET, 2ND P.LUCAS 71 NET, 3RD M.BERY 71 NET (C/B)

LADIES 

1ST D.ARUNDEL 65 NET, 2ND C.NEWLAND 73 NET (C/B)

2´S

P.LUCAS, P.NOONE & D.DEVLIN

 

 

WEDNESDAY 26TH AUGUST 7 CLUB CHALLENGE YELLOW TEES

1ST – PATRICK NOONE & JIM REID 47 PTS

2ND – DUANE WESSELS & RIE CHERUBINI 44 PTS

3RD – STEVE PARKIN & BOB WOODWORTH 44 PTS (C/B)

4TH – IAN & JANICE GALLOWAY 43 PTS (C/B)

2´S

I.GALLOWAY, P.ANTHONY, G.FOX, L.MORRIS & C.NEWLAND

SUNDAY 23RD AUGUST INVISIBLE PRO YELLOW TEES

1ST – P & L ANTHONY, R & R SMITH 120 PTS

2ND – P.RUSSELL, P.LUCAS, I & C NEWLAND 119 PTS

2´S

D.WESSELS X2, J.BRENNAN, D.NOONE & L.MORRIS

 

WEDNESDAY 19TH AUGUST CHA-CHA-CHA WHITE TEES

1ST – J.BRODIE, G.CHADWICK, J.BOLLEN & R.HOWCZAK 124 PTS

2ND – A.LANGRIDGE, D.LEOPOLD, P.RUSSELL & P.GIBSON 114 PTS

2´S

J.BRODIE, D.WESSELS,D.LEOPOLD, PETER NOONE, C.NEWLAND & REBECCA SMITH

SUNDAY AUGUST 16TH SINGLE STABLEFORD YELLOW TEES

MENS DIV 1

1ST D.DEVLIN 36PTS, 2ND B.NEWSHAM 35 PTS, 3RD R.STEAD 35 PTS C/B

MENS DIV 2

1ST PATRICK NOONE 40 PTS, 2ND D.NOONE 35 PTS, 3RD I.NEWLAND 35 PTS C/B

LADIES DIV 1

1ST D.ARUNDEL 35 PTS

LADIES DIV 2

1ST  J.COOKE 34 PTS 

2´S

B.NEWSHAM, S.PARKIN, I.GALLOWAY, D.DEVLIN, PETE NOONE, R.HOWCZAK, J.REID, H.BLYTH, E.GALVIN & M.ABBOTT 

WEDNESDAY 12TH AUGUST PAIRS BETTER BALL YELLOW TEES

1ST – P.GIBSON & P.MCDONAGH 47 PTS

2ND – N.PADGET & I.MADDISON  46 PTS

3RD – R & R SMITH 45 PTS 

4TH – B.PUSSELL & F. DA SILVA 45 PTS (C/B)

2’S

D. WESSELS, I.GALLOWAY, B.PUSSELL X2, ROD SMITH, N.PADGET & R.HOWCZAK