WEDNESDAY 18TH DECEMBER, INVISIBLE PRO (YELLOW TEES)

1ST

J.GALLOWAY, I.GALLOWAY, R.CHERUBINI, D.WESSELS 120PTS

2ND

P.McDONAGH, P.RUSSELL, B.HART, M.ABBOTT 113PTS

2’S

I.GALLOWAY, D.WESSELS

SUNDAY 15TH DECEMBER MONTHLY MEDAL YELLOW TEES

MENS

1ST-M.ABBOTT NET 71, 2ND-B.WOODWORTH NET 73, 3RD-F.BORGES NET 75 WINNING ON C/B

LADIES

1ST-R.CHERUBINI NET 73

VISITORS

1ST-DAVID SENIOR NET 76

2´S

D.WESSELS, R.CHERUBINI, D.MAYO, G.CHADWICK.

WEDNESDAY 11TH DECEMBER, PAIRS BETTER BALL (YELLOW TEES)

1ST

B.HART, G.BEATTIE 44PTS

2ND

G.FOX, B.NEWSHAM 41PTS

3RD

S.THOMAS, M.THOMAS 40PTS

4TH

M.ABBOTT, RAGNAR 39PTS C/B

2’S

M.ABBOTT, R.ENTWHISTLE

SUNDAY 8TH DECEMBER, TRI COLOUR

1ST

D.WESSELS, R.CHERUBINI, J.REID, I.GALLOWAY 93PTS

2ND

I.NEWLAND, C.NEWLAND, G.POOLEY, A.POOLEY 86PTS

2’S

M.ABBOTT, I.NEWLAND, D.BULL

WEDNESDAY 4TH DECEMBER, SAGITTARIUS SALVER PAIRS AGGREGATE (WHITE TEES)

1ST

RAGNAR, M.EDEN 68PTS

2ND

R.SMITH, R.SMITH 65PTS

3RD

M.ABBOTT, T.BORGES 62PTS C/B

4TH

R.GLORIA, J.MARCELA 62PTS C/B

5TH

I.GALLOWAY, J.GALLOWAY 62PTS

2’S

I.GALLOWAY, J.GALLOWAY, T.BORGES, I.NEWLAND, R.WILSON, J.WHITTINGTON

SUNDAY 1ST DECEMBER, CHRISTMAS COMPETITION SINGLES STABLEFORD (YELLOW TEES)

1ST

P.McDONAGH 38PTS

2ND

D.WESSELS 36PTS

3RD

M.WILKES 35PTS C/B

4TH

A.BROWN 35 PTS

5TH

J.FONSECA 33PTS

2’S

G.MACKIE, S.THOMAS, P.McDONAGH, R.ENTWHISTLE, A.POOLEY

WEDNESDAY 27TH NOVEMBER, 7 CLUB PAIRS BETTER BALL (YELLOW TEES)

1ST

M.WALLING, D.WALLING 45PTS

2ND

J.REID, T.ELLIOT 44PTS

3RD

M.EDEM, D.ARUNDEL 43PTS

4TH

I.NEWLAND, C.NEWLAND 42PTS C/B

5TH

J.BRODIE, G.CHADWICK 42PTS C/B

2’S

G.BEESTON, T.BORGES, D.WALLING, I.NEWLAND, M.BERRY, J.REID, J.BRODIE, C.NEWSUM

SUNDAY 24TH NOVEMBER, AM AM (YELLOW TEES)

1ST

J.ELLIOTT, M.ELLIOTT, L.ANTHONY, P.ANTHONY 89PTS C/B

2ND

B.HART, V.ROODE, M.ARUNDEL, D.ARUNDEL 89PTS

3RD

M.HUMPHRY, C.BERRY, P.McKENZIE, A.PLUMMER 87PTS

2’S

M.ABBOTT, J.BRENNAN, I.NEWLAND, B.HART, V.ROODE, J.ELLIOTT, M.EDEN, L.MORRIS

WEDNESDAY 20TH NOVEMBER, SINGLES MEDAL (WHITE TEES)

MEN DIVISION 1

1ST M.ABBOTT 66NET, 2ND R.STEAD 73NET, 3RD R.ENTWHISTLE 75NET C/B

MEN DIVISION 2

1ST G.BEESTON 73NET, 2ND B.WOODWORTH 75NET

LADIES DIVISION 1

1ST R.CHERUBINI 73NET

LADIES DIVISION 2

1ST C.HOWARTH 74NET

2’S

M.ABBOTT, M.WILKES, R.CHERUBINI, G.FOX, R.STEAD

SUNDAY 17TH NOVEMBER, CHARITY TEXAS SCRAMBLE (YELLOW TEES)

1ST

V.ROODE, B.HART, J.BRENNAN, RAGNAR NET57.8

2ND

J.BOLLEN, R.CHERUBINI, D.WESSELS, M.EVANS NET59.5