SUNDAY 9TH JULY, PAIRS BETTERBALL MEDAL (YELLOW TEES)

1ST

P.FISHER, B.WOODWORTH 61 NET C/B

2ND

C.NEWLAND, I.NEWLAND 61PTS NET C/B

3RD

B.HART, M.ABBOTT 61 NET

4TH

F.BORGES, J.BRODIE 62 NET

5TH

D.BULL, L.BULL 63 NET

2’S

B.HART, R.SMITH, C.NEWLAND, L.BULL

FRIDAY 7TH JULY, LADIES Vs GENTS PAIRS BETTERBALL (YELLOW TEES)

LADIES 381              GENTS 383

BEST SCORE OF THE DAY; M.EVANS, D.BULL 45PTS

BEST LADIES; C.NEWLAND, G.POOLEY 44PTS

BEST MEN; D.JONES, M.BERRY 43PTS

FASHION AWARD FOR THIS LADIES PAIR!

WEDNESDAY 5TH JULY, SINGLES STABLEFORD (WHITE TEES)

MEN DIVISION 1

1ST B.NEWSHAM 36PTS C/B, 2ND G.FOX 36PTS C/B

MEN DIVISION 2

1ST R.SMITH 38PTS, 2ND M.EVANS 33PTS

LADIES DIVISION 1

1ST A. De JONGH 35PTS

LADIES DIVISION 2

1ST J.SIMPSON 33PTS

VISITORS

1ST A. TIVEY

2’S

A. De JONGH, P.ANTHONY, M.EVANS, I.STALLARD

SUNDAY 2ND JULY, TRICOLOUR

1ST

P.FISHER, B.WOODWORTH, J.BOLLEN, D.FORD 90PTS

2ND

S.GALVIN, P.HOLCROFT, S.HOLCROFT, W.HARNETT 89PTS

3RD

C.NEWLAND, I.NEWLAND, L.ANTHONY, P.ANTHONY 88PTS

2’S

S.GALVIN X2, J.BOLLEN, P.HUGHES, S.DAWSON, B.HART, R.STEAD, P.SIMPSON, M.ABBOTT, I.NEWLAND

WEDNESDAY 28TH JUNE, DUBAI STABLEFORD (WHITE TEES)

1ST

L.PACHETT, A.PACHETT, M.DAWSON, S.DAWSON 111PTS

2ND

D.WALLING, T.ELLIOTT, C.NEWLAND, I.NEWLAND 103PTS

3RD 

R.SMITH, R.SMITH, P.WRIGHT, N.WRIGHT 102PTS C/B

2’S

M.BERRY, J.BRODIE, J.SPRAGG, S.DAWSON, R.ALLEW

SUNDAY 25TH JUNE, PAIRS MULTIPLIER (YELLOW TEES)

COMPETITION CANCELLED DUE TO LIGHTNING ON THE COURSE.

MANY THANKS TO ALL MEMBERS WHO CHOSE TO LEAVE THEIR COMPETITION ENTRY TO GO TO THE CHARITY FUND.

WEDNESDAY 21ST JUNE, MEMBERS DAY AM AM (YELLOW TEES)

1ST

D.WALLING, M.EVANS, C.NEWLAND, I.NEWLAND 91PTS C/B

2ND

M.ABBOTT, T.JENNINGS, T.ELLIOTT, P.RUSSEL 91PTS

3RD

D.WESSELS, R.HOWZACK, R.GIERUBINI, G. DAVEY-HERBERT 87PTS

2’S

M.ABBOTT X2, G.ANDREW, B.WOODWORTH, L.MORRIS, D.SPRAGG

NEAREST PIN 11TH

G.ANDREW

NEAREST PIN 15TH

M.ABBOTT

SATURDAY 17TH & SUNDAY 18TH JUNE, CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP, SINGLES MEDAL (WHITE TEES)

OVERALL RESULT (36 HOLES) GROSS

MEN

1ST M.ABBOTT 162

2ND B.HART 164 C/B

3RD D.ROBINSON 164

LADIES

1ST S.WEBB 160

2ND A. De JONGH 165

3RD G.ANDREW 183

OVERALL RESULT (36 HOLES) NET

MEN

1ST B.MURPHY 143

2ND T.JENNINGS 145

3RD S.ROBINSON 148

LADIES

1ST R.SMITH 147

2ND C.NEWLAND 150

SPECIAL THANKS TO OUR CLUB SPONSOR, BAPTISTA SUPER MERCADO, FOR THEIR GENEROUS CONTRIBUTION FOR THE PRIZES AND CONTINUED SUPPORT

WEDNESDAY 14TH JUNE, PIN SPLITTER (YELLOW TEES)

1ST

A.STEPHENSON, G.ANDREW 47PTS

2ND

M.ABBOTT, J.BRENNAN 46PTS

3RD

D.BULL, L.BULL 43PTS C/B

4TH

P.HOLCROFT, S.HOLCROFT 43PTS C/B

5TH

R.KAY, D.HILL 43PTS

VISITORS

D.BEILBY, M.HIGGINSON 42PTS

SUNDAY 11TH JUNE, YELLOW BALL (YELLOW TEES)

1ST

M.ABBOTT, T.JENNINGS, T.ELLIOTT, J.REID 117PTS

2ND

L.MORRIS, T.MORRIS, B.POWELL, T.MURPHY 108PTS

3RD

L.ANTHONY, P.ANTHONY, C.NEWLAND, I.NEWLAND 107PTS

2’S

T.JENNINGS X2, B.NEWSHAM, S.WEBB, M.EVANS, B.MATTHEWS, J.BRODIE, C.PADGET