SUNDAY 10TH JUNE, AMERICAN GRUESOME (YELLOW TEES)

1ST

P.HOLCROFT, S.HOLCROFT 45PTS

2ND

D.COUGHLAN, J.BURGESS 43PTS C/B

3RD

J.BRODIE, G.CHADWICK 43PTS

4TH

S.DAWSON, M.DAWSON 41PTS C/B

5TH

D.HILL, S.PARKIN 41PTS C/B

6TH

R.SMITH,R.SMITH 41PTS

WEDNESDAY 6TH JUNE, PAIRS BETTER BALL (YELLOW TEES)

1ST

B.NEWSHAM, B.BECK 47PTS

2ND

J.SIMPSON, P.WRIGHT 46PTS

3RD

P.HOLCROFT, S.HOLCROFT 45PTS

4TH

M.BERRY, M.BERRY 43PTS C/B

5TH

B.WOODWORTH, R.KAY 43PTS C/B

6TH

F.Da SILVA, COMMITTEE MEMBERS CARD 43PTS C/B

2’S

P.HOLCROFT, S.HODSON, P.McDONAGH, R.BULLOCK, B.NEWSHAM

SUNDAY 3RD JUNE, SINGLES STABLEFORD (WHITE TEES)

MEN DIVISION 1

1ST B.MURPHY 36PTS C/B, 2ND M.ABBOTT 36PTS, 3RD D.COUGHLAN 35PTS

MEN DIVISION 2

1ST P.SIMPSON 40PTS, 2ND L.HAYCOCK 37PTS, 3RD P.HOLCROFT 34PTS

LADIES

1ST B.BECK 37PTS, 2ND W.HARNETT 34PTS C/B, 3RD R.SMITH 34PTS

VISITORS

1ST J.MARCELA 34PTS, 2ND B.VICENTE 33PTS, 3RD D.NICOLA 32PTS

2’S

M.ABBOTT, B.VINCENTE, D.NICOLA, P.SIMPSON, R.STEAD

WEDNESDAY 30TH MAY, INVISIBLE PRO (YELLOW TEES)

1ST

M.ABBOTT, R.STEAD, M.OSBOURNE, G.FOX 130PTS

2ND

B.McKEON, M.SHROPSHALL, B.WHITTINGTON, J.WHITTINGTON 129PTS

3RD

B.HART, B.MURPHY, A.De JONGH, S.DAWSON 120PTS

2’S

M.ABBOTT X2, R.STEAD, R.CHERUBINI, D.HILL, D.WALLING, B.MURPHY

SUNDAY 27TH MAY, DUBAI STABLEFORD (YELLOW TEES)

1ST

S.HODSON, B.WOODWORTH, P.SIMPSON, J.SIMPSON 113PTS

2ND

J.BRODIE, G.CHADWICK, M.TROTT, I.MacLENNAN 109PTS

2’S

K.SIBLEY

WEDNESDAY 23RD MAY, PAIRS AGGREGATE (YELLOW TEES)

1ST

B.McKEON, COMMITTEE MEMBERS CARD 72PTS

2ND

D.WALLING, M.WALLING 69PTS C/B

3RD

D.THORPE, C.NEWSUM 69PTS

4TH

B.FRECHTER, L.HAYCOCK 68PTS

5TH

D.HILL, S.PARKIN 66PTS

2’S

M.WALLING X2 (CONGRATULATIONS, HOLE IN ONE!), J.BRODIE, R.STEAD, M.SHROPSHALL, M.ABBOTT, G.FOX, L.BULL, P.HOLCROFT, R.ALLAN

SUNDAY 20TH MAY, AM AM (YELLOW TEES)

1ST

B.NEWSHAM, B.BECK, J.WHITTINGTON, B.WHITTINGTON 89PTS

2ND

B.HART, F.BORGES, V.ROODE, P.LUCAS 87PTS

3RD

I.BERESFORD, P.BERESFORD, B.GORDON, R.STEAD 83PTS

2’S

J.HOLLINRAKE X2 (HOLE IN ONE ON THE 11TH, CONGRATULATIONS!), B.HART, D.THORPE, C.NEWSOME, L.SMITH, A.TOMPKINS, R.GRIFFIN, G.GOFF

WEDNESDAY 16TH MAY, SINGLES MEDAL (WHITE TEES)

MEN DIVISION 1

1ST M.ABBOTT 68NET, 2ND R.ENTWHISTLE 69NET, 3RD D.WESSELS 70NET C/B

MEN DIVISION 2

1ST M.ARUNDEL 67NET, 2ND B.WOODWORTH 76NET, 3RD V.ROODE 78NET

LADIES

1ST M.BERRY 72NET

VISITORS

1ST K.MO 78NET

2’S

G.HARRIES, T.BORGES, K.MO

SUNDAY 13TH MAY, CHARITY TEXAS SCRAMBLE (YELLOW TEES)

1ST

F.FINAN, A.BERRY, I.BERESFORD, P.BERESFORD 62.4NET

2ND

M.ABBOTT, R.STEAD, F.BORGES, D.FORD 63.4NET

3RD

D.LOMGMORE, L.LONGMORE, S.BULLOCK, R.BULLOCK 64.0NET

FRIDAY 11TH MAY, PAST CAPTAINS AM AM (YELLOW TEES)

1ST

TEAM REID – F.FINAN, P.BRACKTELL, C.NEWSHAM, COMMITTEE MEMBERS CARD 89PTS

2ND

TEAM LANARIO – M.BERRY, M.BERRY, B.NEWSHAM, B.BECK 87PTS C/B

3RD

TEAM HARRIES – G.HARRIES, D.LONGMORE, R.ENTWHISTLE, M.SMITH 87PTS

2’S

M.SMITH, R.ENTWHISTLE, F.FINAN, F.SHARPE, P.COTTERAL, G.WEIR, M.ABBOTT, J.PIRES, B.HART

LONGEST DRIVE ON 18TH

P.COTTERAL