SUNDAY 16TH JUNE, SINGLES STABLEFORD (YELLOW TEES)

MENS DIVISION

1ST J.BRODIE 30PTS C/B

2ND N.WRIGHT 30PTS

3RD P.MORGAN 29PTS C/B

LADIES DIVISION

1ST P.LOCKE 29PTS

2ND B.WHITTINGTON 28PTS

2’S

J.BRODIE

15TH & 16TH JUNE, CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP SINGLES MEDAL (WHITE TEES)

MENS CHAMPION

B.PUSSELL 162

LADIES CHAMPION

R.CHERUBINI 170

SENIORS CHAMPION

D.WALLING 174

MENS BEST GROSS

2ND M.ABBOTT 163, 3RD D.WESSELS 165, 4TH I.GALLOWAY 174

LADIES BEST GROSS

2ND R.SMITH 180, 3RD A.De JONGH 182

MENS BEST NET

1ST D.LEOPOLD 147, 2ND R.STEAD 156 P.RUSSELL 157 C/B

LADIES BEST NET

1ST D.ARUNDEL 144, 2ND J.GALLOWAY 148

 

WEDNESDAY 12TH JUNE, DUBAI STABLEFORD (YELLOW TEES)

1ST

M.ABBOTT, P.RUSSELL, J.BRENNAN, P.McDONAGH 109PTS

2ND

S.PARKIN, D.HILL, T.MORRIS, L.MORRIS 105PTS

3RD

A.BROWN, A.BOWDEN, J.WILCOCKS, L.HAYCOCK 103PTS

4TH

N.COLE, E.DAMMAN, M.ARUNDEL, D.ARUNDEL 101PTS

2’S

B.PUSSEL X2, D.LONGMORE, A.BROWN, A.BOWDEN, B.HART

SUNDAY 9TH JUNE, INVISIBLE PRO (YELLOW TEES)

1ST

K.SIBLEY, B.McKEON, R. van DIJK, C. van DIJK 127PTS

2ND

M.BERRY, M.BERRY, P.HOLCROFT, S.HOLCROFT 120PTS C/B

3RD

J.REID, T.ELLIOTT, N.COLE, M.ARUNDEL 120PTS

2’S

R.HOWZCAK, R. van DIJK, G.HARRIES, N.GOODWIN

WEDNESDAY 5TH JUNE, PAIRS BETTER BALL 7 CLUB CHALLENGE (WHITE TEES)

1ST

P.McDONAGH, V.ROODE 44PTS

2ND

R.STEAD, G.FOX 42PTS C/B

3RD

M.ARUNDEL, COMMITTEE MEMBERS CARD 42PTS

4TH

M.ABBOTT, J.BRENNAN 41PTS C/B

5TH

G.HARRIES, COMMITTEE MEMBERS CARD 41PTS C/B

6TH

S.PARKIN, D.HILL 41PTS

2’S

R.STEAD, D.WESSELS, M.SMITH, M.ELLIOTT, R.KAY, E.DAMMAN

SUNDAY 2ND JUNE, TRICOLOUR

1ST

M.WALLING, D.WALLING, G.POOLEY, A.POOLEY 96PTS

2ND

S.PARKIN, D.HILL, B.WOODWORTH, R.KAY 94PTS

3RD

H.BLYTH, R. Van DIJK, A.BROWN, R.STEAD 93PTS

2’S

F.BORGES, R.STEAD, D.WALLING, I.NEWLAND, S.PARKIN, R. Van DIJK

WEDNESDAY 29TH MAY, AMERICAN GREENSOMES (YELLOW TEES)

1ST

B.CUNNINGHAM, G.FOX 48PTS

2ND

G.DONOVAN, M.ARUNDEL 45PTS

3RD

R.ENTWHISTLE, G.HARRIES 44PTS

4TH

S.BULLOCK, R.BULLOCK 42PTS C/B

5TH

B.NEWSHAM, R.EVANS 42PTS

6TH

I.NEWLAND, M.EVANS 41PTS

 

SUNDAY 26TH MAY, 4 BALL TEXAS SCRAMBLE (WHITE TEES)

1ST

M.ABBOTT, J.BRENNAN, D.LEOPOLD, P.McDONAGH 57.5NET

2ND

R.GLORIA, P.OWEN, D.ARUNDEL, M.ARUNDEL 58.6NET

3RD

E.SINCLAIR, M.SINCLAIR, I.IRWIN, M.McGROSSEN 58.8NET

WEDNESDAY 22ND MAY, CHA CHA CHA (YELLOW TEES)

1ST

M.ELLIOTT, J.ELLIOTT, M.BERRY, M.BERRY 117PTS

2ND

A.De JONGH, S.DAWSON, M.ARUNDEL, D.ARUNDEL 116PTS C/B

3RD

R.ENTWHISTLE, M.SHROPSHALL, J.BRENNAN, G.HARRIES 116PTS

2’S

P.NAISH X2, S.COSTELLO

SUNDAY 19TH MAY, SINGLES MEDAL (YELLOW TEES)

MEN DIVISION 1

1ST B.NEWSHAM 69NET, 2ND A.BROWN 71NET, 3RD V.ROODE 72NET

MEN DIVISION 2

1ST I.NEWLAND 71NET, 2ND M.BERRY 74NET, 3RD L.HAYCOCK 75NET C/B

LADIES DIVISION

1ST P.WRIGHT 68NET C/B, 2ND R.CHERUBINI 68NET

2’S

B.NEWSHAM X2, CONGRATULATIONS! HOLE IN ONE ON 15TH, D.WESSELS, M.BERRY, V.ROODE