WEDNESDAY 15TH NOVEMBER, YELLOW BALL (YELLOW TEES)

1ST

D.BULL, L.BULL, M.BERRY, M.BERRY 116PTS

2ND

J.SIMPSON, P.SIMPSON, M.DAWSON, S.DAWSON 115PTS C/B

3RD

P.HUGHES, K.HUGHES, M.EDEN, P.EDEN 115PTS

2’S

R.ENTWHISTLE, P.NAISH, R.STEAD, C.NEWLAND, R.SOULHERDEN, J.REID, P.HUGHES, M.BERRY, P.SIMPSON

SUNDAY 12TH NOVEMBER, 2 BALL TEXAS SCRAMBLE (YELLOW TEES)

1ST

F.BORGES, S.ROBINSON 48PTS C/B

2ND

S.PARKIN, L.HAYCOCK 48PTS

3RD

M.BURGESS, W.HARNETT 46PTS C/B

4TH

N.WRIGHT, P.WRIGHT 46PTS

TUESDAY 7TH NOVEMBER, SINGLE STABLEFORD (WHITE TEES)

MEN DIVISION 1

1ST D.COUGHLIN 39PTS

2ND S.ROBINSON 34PTS

3RD M.ABBOTT 32PTS C/B

MEN DIVISION 2

1ST M.BERRY 33PTS C/B

2ND G.BEATTIE 33PTS C/B

3RD P.McDONAGH 33PTS

LADIES

1ST G.ANDREW 35PTS

2’S

G.BEATTIE X2, G.ANDREW, R.KAY, B.MURPHY, P.McDONAGH

SUNDAY 5TH OCTOBER, PAIRS BETTER BALL 7 CLUB CHALLENGE (YELLOW TEES)

1ST 

R.SMITH, N.WRIGHT 45PTS

2ND

D.WESSELS, P.McDONAGH 44PTS C/B

3RD

B.HART, J.BOLLEN 44PTS

4TH

R.WILSON, J.REID 43PTS

5TH

M.ELLIOTT, S.McEVOY 42PTS

6TH

J.BRODIE, G.CHADWICK 41PTS C/B

2’S

A.POOLEY, M.ABBOTT, R.ENTWHISTLE, M.ELLIOTT, R.SMITH

1ST NOVEMBER, INVISIBLE PRO (WHITE TEES)

1ST

G.POOLEY, A.POOLEY, C.NEWLAND, I.NEWLAND 129PTS

2ND

M.ABBOTT, D.WESSELS, R.CHERUBINI, R.STEAD 125PTS

3RD

R.ENTWHISTLE, J.REID, P.SIMPSON, J.SIMPSON 121PTS

2’S

M.ABBOTT X2, S.McEVOY, R.CHERUBINI, L.LONGMORE, L.BULL

SUNDAY 29TH OCTOBER, AMERICAN GREENSOMES (YELLOW TEES)

1ST

J.BRIDGEMAN, D.BRIDGEMAN 43PTS C/B

2ND

M.BERRY, M.BERRY 43PTS C/B

3RD

M.ABBOTT, I.CLARKE 43PTS

4TH

I.BELL. F.BORGES 42PTS

FRIDAY 27TH OCTOBER, BRIAN NEWSHAM 3 IN 1 COMPETITION

UNDER 70’S

MEN, 1ST B.HART 40PTS

LADIES, 1ST S.McEVOY 39PTS

70 – 75

MEN, 1ST M.BERRY 35PTS, 2ND D.MADDISON 34PTS C/B

LADIES, 1ST L.BULL 35PTS, 2ND P.NAISH 31PTS C/B

75+

MEN, 1ST B.MURPHY 35PTS, 2ND I.NEWLAND 32PTS C/B

LADIES, 1ST B.FRECHTER 24PTS, 2ND M.EVANS 16PTS

WEDNESDAY 25TH OCTOBER, SINGLES STABLEFORD (YELLOW TEES)

MEN DIVISION 1

1ST D.HILL 35PTS, 2ND B.DAVIES 34PTS C/B, 3RD D.MADDISON 34PTS

MEN DIVISION 2

1ST D.BULL 35PTS, G.BEESTON 34PTS, 3RD M.EVANS 32PTS C/B

LADIES DIVISION 1

1ST G.ANDREW 37PTS, 2ND M.BERRY 36PTS

LADIES DIVISION 2

1ST M.TROTT 34PTS C/B, 2ND L.BULL 34PTS

VISITORS

1ST L.POWELL 32PTS C/B

2’S

M.BERRY, B.DAVIES, B.NEWSHAM, W.HARNETT

 

SUNDAY 22ND OCTOBER, DUBAI STABLEFORD (WHITE TEES)

1ST

D.HILL, S.PARKIN, B,NEWSHAM, B.BECK 118PTS

2ND

T.MORRIS, L.MORRIS, P.HOLCROFT, S.HOLCROFT 109PTS

3RD

D.BULL, L.BULL, P.LOCKE, T.LOCKE 105PTS

2’S

M.ABBOTT, D.WESSELS, A.MIDGLEY, M.EVANS, T.MORRIS, I.NEWLAND, P.LOCKE

WEDNESDAY 18TH OCTOBER, AM AM (YELLOW TEES)

1ST

M.HUSSEY, P.HUSSEY, G.POOLEY, A.POOLEY 90PTS

2ND

D.BULL, L.BULL, A.STEPHENSON, G.ANDREW 87PTS C/B

3RD

I.NEWLAND, C.NEWLAND, J.REID, T.ELLIOTT 87PTS

2’S

M.HUSSEY, J.BOLLEN, J.BRODIE, J.PHILLIPS, F.FINAN