SUNDAY 18TH OCTOBER MONTHLY MEDAL WHITE TEES

MEN DIV 1

1ST- I.GALLOWAY 66 NET, 2ND- S.WALKER 67 NET, 3RD- D.WESSELS 68 NET

MEN DIV 2

1ST– I.NEWLAND 69 NET, 2ND- M.BERRY 72 NET, 3RD- D.MEERS 75 NET (C/B)

LADIES DIV 1

1ST- R.CHERUBINI 69 NET, 2ND- D.ARUNDEL 73 NET

LADIES DIV 2

1ST- M.BERRY 68 NET, 2ND- J.GALLOWAY 70 NET

2´S

R.CHERUBINI, D.WESSELS & M.ABBOTT

WEDNESDAY 14TH OCTOBER DUBAI STABLEFORD YELLOW TEES

1ST- J.BRODIE, G.CHADWICK, A.MIDGELY & M.SHROPSHALL 114 PTS

2ND- P.RUSSELL, I.GALLOWAY, D.LEOPOLD & P.GIBSON 104 PTS

3RD- M & M BERRY, P & C BRUNNER 101 PTS

2´S

C.BRUNNER, S.PARKIN, R.ENTWISTLE, M.ABBOTT, R.CHERUBINI,J.BOLLEN & S.BULLOCK

SUNDAY 11TH OCTOBER SINGLE STABLEFORD YELLOW TEE’S

MENS DIV 1

1ST M.SHROPSHALL 39 PTS, 2ND R.ENTWISTLE 36 PTS, 3RD A.BROWN 36 PTS (C/B)

MENS DIV 2

1ST G.BEATTIE 38 PTS, 2ND R.DINSMORE 36 PTS, 3RD G.HARRIES 36 PTS (C/B)

LADIES DIV 1

1ST C.BRUNNER 37 PTS, 2ND R.CHERUBINI 37 PTS (C/B)

LADIES DIV 2

1ST B.BECK 38 PTS, 2ND S.HOLCROFT 34 PTS

2’S

R.ENTWISTLE, M.SHROPSHALL, M.HUSSEY, M.ABBOTT & R.DINSMORE

WEDNESDAY 7TH OCTOBER AM-AM YELLOW TEES

1ST- P.RUSSELL, M.SHROPSHALL, M.ARUNDEL & G.FOX 94 PTS

2ND- J.BRODIE, G.CHADWICK, A.BROWN & R.MASSEY 92 PTS

3RD- M.ABBOTT, J.REID, D.LEOPOLD & P.GIBSON 91 PTS

4TH- B.HART, J.BRENNAN, J.GALLOWAY & R.STEAD 91 PTS (C/B)

2’S

J.BRODIE X2, D.WESSELS, M.ABBOTT, B.HART, R.STEAD & P.RUSSELL

SUNDAY 4TH OCTOBER 7CLUB PAIRS BETTER BALL STABLEFORD WHITE TEE´S

1ST- G.HARRIES & R.ENTWISTLE 47 PTS

2ND- I & J GALLOWAY 45 PTS

3RD- P.GIBSON & J.REID 45 PTS (C/B) 

4TH- M.SHROPSHALL & COMMITTEE CARD 44 PTS

5TH- D.LEOPOLD & B.WISSLER 43 PTS

6TH- B.NEWSHAM & B.BECK 42 PTS (C/B)

2´S

R.CHERUBINI, B.MURPHY & J.BRENNAN

WEDNESDAY 30TH SEPTEMBER MONTHLY MEDAL YELLOW TEE´S

MEN DIV 1

1ST- J.BRENNAN 67 NET, 2ND- R.HALLDORSON 67 NETT (C/B), 3RD- B.MURPHY 69 NET, 4TH- R.GLORIA 70 NET (C/B)

MEN DIV 2

1ST- G.CHADWICK 70 NET, 2ND- P.HOLCROFT 71 NET, 3RD- G.FOX 71 NET (C/B), 4TH- R.SMITH 72 NET

LADIES 

1ST- D.ARUNDEL 68 NET, 2ND- J.GALLOWAY 72 NET, 3RD- R.SMITH 74 NET

VISITORS – A.TIVEY 74 NET

2´S

D.WESSELS, REBECCA SMITH X2, B.MATTHEWS, R.GLORIA & B.MURPHY

 

SUNDAY 27TH SEPTEMBER CHA-CHA-CHA YELLOW TEES

1ST – B.WOODWORTH, S.PARKIN, I & C NEWLAND 121 PTS

2ND – M.ABBOTT, D.LEOPOLD, G.BEATTIE & A.TIVEY 120 PTS

3RD – M & B HALL, M & H YOUNG 119 PTS

2’S

M.ABBOTT, D.DEVLIN, R.WILSON, G.RALPH, A.BROWN & B.NEWSHAM

FRIDAY 25TH SEPTEMBER CAPTAIN V VICE CAPTAIN

CONGRATULATIONS TO OUR VICE CAPTAIN  MARY AND HER TEAM FOR  BEATING BRIANS TEAM 566 PTS AGAINST 514 PTS. UNFORTUNATLY NO SOCIAL EVET AFTERWARDS BUT A FUN DAY HAD BY ALL.

WEDNESDAY 16TH SEPTEMBER MEMBERS CHARITY DAY PAIRS BETTER BALL YELLOW TEES

1ST – STEVE HODGSON & STEVE PARKIN 49 PTS

2ND – BEN DAVIES & PEDRO LUCAS 48 PTS

3RD – IAN & JANICE GALLOWAY 47 PTS 

4TH – DUANE WESSELS & PETER MCDONAGH 47 PTS (C/B)

5TH – IVOR & CAROL NEWLAND 46 PTS

6TH – TERRY JENNINGS & BOB HART 46 PTS (C/B)

2’S

P.LUCAS, D.WESSELS X2, B.NEWSHAM, M.HALL, R.STEAD, P.RUSSELL, M.SHROPSHALL, D.LEOPOLD & I.GALLOWAY.

THANK YOU TO ALL THE MEMBERS AND VISITORS WHO PARTICIPATED WE MANAGED TO RAISE €840 FOR THE CAPTAIN’S CHARITY POT.

SUNDAY 12TH SEPTEMBER PAIRS BETTER BALL YELLOW TEES

1ST – MICK & MARY BERRY 45 PTS 

2ND – BOB WOODWORTH & STEVE PARKIN 45 PTS (C/B)

3RD – JOHN BRODIE & GEORGE CHADWICK 43 PTS

4TH – BRIAN NEWSHAM & BRIGITTE BECK 42 PTS

5TH – BEN DAVIES & PEDRO LUCAS 41 PTS

2’S

T.MORRIS, M.SHROPSHALL & I.HOWARD.