WEDNESDAY 17th OCTOBER AM.AM. MULTIPLIER (WHITE TEES)

1ST  O/A

J.MARCELLA, F.BORGES, P.LANARIO, D.LANARIO                   107 POINTS

2ND O/A

K.BRYAN, G.CHADWICK, H.MCEVOY, S.MCEVOY                     106 POINTS

3RD O/A

S.RISK, L.RISK, R.RISK, P.BRUNNER                                          105 POINTS

2´S

A.DEATON X 2, R.RISK, S.RISK, B.GORDON, G.FOX, P.HUSSEY, R.BULLOCK.

WEDNESDAY 10th OCTOBER 2012 AM/AM (YELLOW TEES) 2 SCORES TO COUNT

1ST O/A

F.BORGES, J.MARCELLA, P.FISHER, B.KELLY                    90 POINTS C/B

2ND O/A

M.SHOPSHALL, G.FOX, J.GRIFFIN, R.GRIFFIN                    90 POINTS

3RD O/A

N.WRIGHT, P.WRIGHT, J.SIMPSON, P.SIMPSON                 88 POINTS

2´S

G.DAVIES, D.LANARIO, D.BREDO, W.HARNETT, J.KENYON, I.NEWLAND

SUNDAY 7th OCTOBER 2012 PAIRS BETTER BALL (WHITE TEES)

DIVISION 1

1ST               B.MURPHY, M.GOWER                    42 POINTS

2ND               I.NEWLAND, C.NEWLAND               41 POINTS C/B

DIVISION 2

1ST               B.BECK, P.WRIGHT                          43 POINTS

2ND              M.HADDON, D.HADDON                   42 POINTS

VISITORS

1ST              C.BRUNNER, P.BRUNNER               40 POINTS

2´S               ONE ONLY PAYING €100.00        MIKE EVANS

WEDNESDAY 3rdOCTOBER 2012 MINUS 1 COMPETITION (YELLOW TEES)

1ST             R.GRIFFIN,J.GRIFFIN, G.FOX, D.HILL                                              118 POINTS

2ND            P.LOCKE, P.LOCKE, T.MORRIS, L.MORRIS                                     113 POINTS

3RD            M.HADDON,D.HADDON, P.BRUNNER, C.BRUNNER                       111 POINTS C/B

SUNDAY 30th 2012 SEPTEMBER RYDER CUP FOURSOMES (YELLOW TEES)

1ST.O/A             I.BERESFORD, P.BERESFORD                               43 POINTS

2ND.O/A            M.HADDON, D.HADDON                                           40 POINTS

3RD.O/A            T.ELLIOTT, J.REID                                                     37 POINTS

4TH.O/A             E.RICHARDS, C.RICHARDS                                     36 POINTS

WEDNESDAY19th SEPTEMBER 2012 70´S COMPETITION SINGLE STABLEFORD YELLOW TEES (SPONSORED BY BRIAN NEWSHAM))

GENTS DIV.1

1ST                                TERRY JENNINGS                 37POINTS

2ND                               BRENDON MURPHY              35POINTS   C/B

3RD                               JOHN BRODIE                        35POINTS

LADIES DIV.1

1ST                               GLYNIS BREDO                      33POINTS  C/B

2ND                              MARGARET ELLIOTT             33POINTS

3RD                              RUTH BULLOCK                     32POINTS

GENTS DIV.2

1ST                              PAUL ANTHONY                    38POINTS

2ND                             FRIDO KOWATSCHITSCH     36POINTS

3RD                             VINCE ROODE                        34POINTS C/B

LADIES DIV.2

1ST                            MARIA DAWSON                     36POINTS

2ND                           JANICE SPRAGG                     34POINTS

3RD                           HELEN YOUNG                        31POINTS

1ST PLACE OVER 70´S RECEIVING THE BRYAN NEWSHAM TROPHY

FRIDOLIN KOWATSCHITSCH WITH 36 POINTS

1ST PLACE OVER 70´S PUTTING COMPETITION        JOHN ELLIOTT

2´S

D.HILL, G.FOX, M.TROTT, M.COOKE, M.YOUNG, D.LONGMORE,

T.JENNINGS, J.ELLIOTT, F.FINNAN, L.LONGMORE (HOLE IN ONE =2)

 

SUNDAY 16th SEPTEMBER AM/AM (2 TO COUNT) WHITE TEES

1ST O/A.

J.CALLON, M.RILEY, S.GALVIN, N.COOKE                               86POINTS

2ND O/A.

D.WALLING, M.WALLING, L.HAYCOCK, M.PALMER                84POINTS

2´S

M.RILEY, N.COOKE, M.WALLING, G.BEESTON,  X 2

SAT. 15th SEPTEMBER 2012 CAPTAINS DAY SINGLE STABLEFORD (YELLOW TEES)

1 ST.O/A.

GENTS                         MIKE EVANS                       38POINTS

LADIES                        THELMA PICKARD             41POINTS

2 ND.O/A.

GENTS                         GEOFF BEESTON              37POINTS

LADIES                        BRIGITTE BECK                 37POINTS

3 RD.O/A.

GENTS                        MIKE YOUNG                      36POINTS

LADIES                       GLYNIS BREDO                  36POINTS

BEST FRONT 9

GENTS                        MALCOLM GOWER             20POINTS

LADIES                       PAT BERESFORD               18POINTS

BEST BACK 9

GENTS                       PETER LOCKE                      18POINTS C/B

LADIES                      LIZ LONGMORE                    19POINTS

VISITORS

1.ST.O/A                    CRISTIANO MARCELLA        37POINTS C/B

2.ND. O/A                   MICHAEL ABBOTT                37POINTS

NEAREST PIN HOLE 5

GENTS                        PETER LOCKE

LADIES                       THELMA PICKARD

NEAREST PIN HOLE 15

GENTS                        STEVE DAWSON

LADIES                       GLYNIS BREDO

LONGEST DRIVE HOLE 12

GENTS                        JOHN BRODIE

LADIES                       DIANE WOODWARD

LONGEST DRIVE HOLE 18

GENTS                        WALTER KMARAS

LADIES                       HELEN YOUNG

PUTTING COMPETITION

GENTS                        DAVID SPRAGG

LADIES                       MARIA DAWSON

CONGRATULATIONS TO THELMA PICKARD ON BEING OVERALL WINNER

ON THE DAY WITH AN EXCELLENT SCORE OF 41 POINTS

12th SEPTENBER 2012 DUBAI STABLEFORD (WHITE TEES)

1ST          J.MARCELLA, F.BORGES,A.FELL, B.MARSH                                            118POINTS

2ND         D.BREDO, G.BREDO, M.WALLING, D.WALLING                                       106POINTS C/B

3RD         G.HARRIES, I.BERESFORD, P.BERESFORD, B.HART                             106POINTS

 

2´S           J.MARCELLA, A.FELL, B.NEWSHAM, H.MCEVOY, M.WALLING, M.PALMER.

SUNDAY 9th SEPTEMBER 2012 TEXAS SCRAMBLE ( WHITE TEES )

1ST                   B.HART, R.GRIFFIN, J.GRIFFIN, B.FRECHTER                55.8

2ND                  B.NEWSHAM, F.FINNAN, K.TURNER, J.FONSECA          58.0

3RD                  F.BORGES, K.BRYAN, G.CHADWICK, P.FISHER              58.3