Christmas Festival Results 2012

CHRISTMAS EVE TEXAS SCRAMBLE

1ST OVERALL

P.FISHER, B.KELLY, M.WILKES, B.SAMPSON                                       54.0

2ND OVERALL

J.MARCELLA, C.MARCELLA, F.BORGES, T.BORGES                           56.6

3RD OVERALL

J.PAYNE, D.PAYNE, P.NAISH, N.NAISH                                                  63.1

NEWLANDS TROPHY

1ST                   B.HART, R.HAWCZAK                                                       41

2ND                 P.FISHER, B.KELLY                                                            39 C/B

3RD                 J.MARCELLA, F.BORGES                                                  39 C/B

NEW YEARS DAY TEXAS SCRAMBLE

1ST OVERALL

B.HART, R.HAWCZAK, B.GORDON, J.GORDON                                     59.4

2ND OVERALL

J.BRODIE, K.BRYAN, M.TROTT, A.DEATON                                            62.3

3RD OVERALL

S.DAWSON, M.DAWSON, S.BUCKINGHAM, T.SOUTHARD                   62.9

 

AUTUMN FESTIVAL SEPTEMBER 2012 RESULTS

FRIDAY 21ST  Texas Scramble   Results

1st          C Bissett   J Bissett   M Bissett   I Yearn                             54.5

2nd        J Brodie   A Presswell   K Bryan   B McCamon                   55.6

3rd         D Massey   S Massey   D Leatt   C Barker                          56.9

4th         D Walling  M Walling   P Locke   T Locke                           58.0

5th         J Callow  M Riley   A Hetherington   R Hetherington           58.7

6th         G Fox   W Kharas   F Sharpe   R Griffin                              58.8

Owners Trophy & GSA Cup      Saturday 22nd September      Results

Owners Trophy Men    GSA Cup   Men            Owners Trophy Ladies   GSA Cup  Ladies           

1st    S Dawson   40            1st R Griffin     38            1st E Richards 39       1st E Richards       39

2nd  B Gordon    38             2nd J Bissett   35 CB      2nd H Young 38         2nd C Newland      37

3rd   A Pooley     36 CB      3rd J Marcela   35 CB      3rd R Smith 35          3rd D Woodward     35

Vigia Trophy – Pairs Medal   Sunday 23rd September   Results

1st           A Hetherington   G Solomons        61

2nd         P  Robinson   P Gibson                  62

3rd          J Warren      E Warren                   63 c/b

4th          R Smith      R Smith                        63 c/b

5th          D Wessels   B Hart                         65

Monday September 24th Dubai Stableford Results

1st            D Leatt C Barker   M Young   H Young                                        119 CB

2nd          R Hetherington A Hetherington   B Matthews   J Matthews          119 CB

3rd           M Abbott   J Brennan   R Griffin   J Griffin                                     114

4th           D Woodward   D Woodward   K Kent   R Kent                              113

Tuesday September 25th PDF Challenge cup Pairs B/B Results

1st             J Warren  L Warren                                                                  45 points c/b

2nd          D Smith  L Smith                                                                        45 points c/b

3rd           P Hughes  K Hughes                                                                 44 points

4th           J Callow  M Riley                                                                       43 points

5th           J Kenyon  W Harnett                                                                 42 points

6th           G Harries  N Parker                                                                   41 points

Wednesday 26th September Presidents Prizes AM/AM Competition Results

1st             D Walling M Walling P Locke T Locke                                  95 points

2nd           B Mathews J Mathews R Hetherington A Hetherington         90 points

3rd            D Woodward D Woodward D Bredo G Bredo                        88 points

AUTUMN FESTIVAL 2012

 

 

 

SATURDAY 16th & SUNDAY 17th JUNE CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP SINGLE MEDAL ( WHITE TEES)

GENTS CHAMPIONSHIP

1 st o/a                  JULIO MARCELLA                 SCORE   161

2 nd o/a                FRANCISCO BORGES           SCORE   174

3 rd o/a                 DAVID WALLING                    SCORE   176

LADIES CHAMPIONSHIP

1 st o/a                  MARGARET WALLING          SCORE  182

2 nd o/a                 LINDA ANTHONY                   SCORE 186 c/b

3 rd o/a                  KATHRYN DABORN              SCORE  186 c/b

CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL OTHER PRIZE WINNERS AND WELL DONE TO ALL COMPETITORS.

EASTER FESTIVAL RESULTS 2012

Friday 6th – Texas Scramble

1st – I Bell, C Bell, G Bell & W Wright with 54.0

2nd – G Chadwick, M Trott, J Brodie & A Presswell with 57.9

3rd – D Naylor, J Naylor, S Naylor & G Beattie with 58.4

4th – J Payne, D Payne, B Matthews & J Bollen with 59.3

Saturday 7th – Pairs Better Ball SF – Stock Pot

1st – M & J Bissett – 46  2nd – J Burton & R Smith – 45CB  3rd – H & S McEvoy – 45CB

4th – A & M Bowden – 43CB  5th – R Hetherington & P Gibson – 43 CB  6th – S & S Fleming – 43CB

Sunday 8th – Dubai SF  

1st – C, T, J & M Bissett – 114  2nd – R & R Smith, N & P Wright – 112

3rd – H & S McEvoy, D & L Jones – 111  4th – B Matthews, A Tivey, P Gibson & F Finan – 110

Tuesday 10th – Pairs Better Ball Medal

1st – C & T Bissett – 60  2nd – D Pitt & R Abbott – 61  3rd – R & A Hertherington – 62

4th – S Murphy & J Moore – 63CB  5th – R & R Smith – 63CB  6th – P Hughes & K Daborn – 64

 Wednesday 11th – Am Am  

1st – A & G Pooley, K & L Whittaker – 92

2nd – B Newsham, T Hudson, B Murphy & B Matthews – 91

3rd – P Hughes, K Daborn, E & J Warren – 85