About Giles Fox

WEDNESDAY 18TH SEPTEMBER, PAIRS AGGREGATE (YELLOW TEES)

1ST

G.RALPH, A.POOLEY 69PTS

2ND

I.NEWLAND, E.DAMMAN  67PTS C/B

3RD

R.STEAD, H.BLYTH 67PTS

4TH

B.HART, V.ROODE 65PTS C/B

5TH

D.WESSELS, R.CHERUBINI 65PTS

6TH

B.WOODWORTH, L.HAYCOCK 64PTS

2’s

J.WHITTINGTON X2, F.DA SILVA, P.SMITH, L.SMITH, B.WOODWORTH, R.STEAD, D.SPRAGG, D.WESSELS, L.ANTHONY, M.ELLAM, S.HOLCROFT 

 

 

SUNDAY 15TH SEPTEMBER, INVISIBLE PRO (WHITE TEES)

1ST

P.WASSON, M.WASSON, F.FINAN, G.DONOVAN 120PTS

2ND

D.WALLING, M.WALLING, A.POOLEY, G.POOLEY 117PTS

3RD

BRANDON, RAGNAR, R.VAN DIJK, C.VAN DIJK 114PTS

2’S

D.WALLING X2, S.HOLCROFT, J.BRODIE

FRIDAY 13TH SEPTEMBER, CAPTAINS DAY SINGLES STABLEFORD (YELLOW TEES)

MEN

1ST P.RUSSELL 45PTS, 2ND P.GIBSON 39PTS, 3RD B.PUSSEL 37PTS C/B, 4TH J.WARREN 37PTS C/B, 5TH V.ROODE 37PTS C/B

LADIES

1ST K.BICHON 38PTS, 2ND R.SMITH 36PTS, 3RD H.STEAD 35PTS C/B, 4TH R.CHERUBINI 35PTS, 5TH M.DAWSON 34PTS

VISITORS

1ST G.GREENWOOD 40PTS

 

WEDNESDAY 11TH SEPTEMBER, CHA CHA CHA (YELLOW TEES)

1ST

D.WALLING, M.WALLING, G.POOLEY, A.POOLEY 112PTS

2ND

M.BERRY, M.BERRY, B.NEWSHAM, B.BECK 110PTS C/B

3RD

P.LUCAS, C.PADGET, P.ANTHONY, M.ARUNDEL 110PTS

2’S

D.WALLING, M.WALLING, C.PADGET, M.BERRY, G.BEATTIE

SUNDAY 7TH SEPTEMBER, SINGLES MEDAL (WHITE TEES)

MEN DIVISION 1

1ST R.GLORIA 72NET, 2ND B.PUSSELL 75NET C/B, 3RD D.WESSELS 75NET

MEN DIVISION 2

1ST M.HUSSEY 72NET, 2ND M.BERRY 75NET C/B, 3RD P.HUGHES 75NET

LADIES DIVISION

1ST M.BERRY 70NET, 2ND R.CHERUBINI 72NET

VISITORS

1ST D.JOHNSON 74NET C/B, 2ND R.ALLAN 74NET

2’S

B.PUSSELL X2, J.BRODIE, R.GLORIA, M.BERRY, B.HART, R.ALLAN

WEDNESDAY 4TH SEPTEMBER, PAIRS BETTER BALL (YELLOW TEES)

1ST

RAGNAR, R.DINSMORE 49PTS

2ND

P.McDONAGH, B.HART 48PTS

3RD

G.FOX, P.LUCAS 46PTS C/B

4TH

P.RUSSELL, D.LEOPOLD 46PTS

5TH

M.TROTT, J.BOLLEN 45PTS C/B

6TH

T.VAN DER MEER, E.NOORLANDER 45PTS

2’S

R.DINSMORE, P.RUSSELL, M.BERRY, D.STILES, C.MAUGHAN, B,WOODWORTH, L.LONGMORE, Y.SUTCLIFFE, P.HUGHES, B.PUSSELL

RACE TO BUDENS AUGUST 2019

1 Rie Cherubini 0
2 Bob Hart 17
3 Graham Harries 43
4 Mark Arundel 51
5 Brian Newsham 56
6 Malcolm Berry 71
7 Michael Abbott 72
8 Peter McDonagh 84
9 Bob Woodworth 90
10 Denise Arundel 91
11 Mary Berry 107
12 Brigitte Beck 115
13 Richard Entwistle 127
14 Vince Roode 128
15 Mike Evans 132
16 Giles Fox 140
17 Pedro Lucas 140
18 Lewis Haycock 140
19 Duane Wessels 144
20 John Brodie 146

SUNDAY 1ST SEPTEMBER, TRI COLOUR

1ST

D.LEOPOLD, D.FITZPATRICK, P.McDONAGH, H.RAGNOR 92PTS

2ND

P.ANTHONY, L.ANTHONY, B.NEWSHAM, B.BECK 88PTS

2’S

P.HUGHES, J.BRIDGEMAN, G.BROWN, A.BENDZAK, S.HOLCROFT

WEDNESDAY 28TH AUGUST, YELLOW BALL (WHITE TEES)

1ST

J.BRODIE, M.TROTT, G.CHADWICK, COMMITTEE MEMBERS CARD 106PTS

2ND

D.WESSELS, R.CHERUBINI, M.BERRY, M.BERRY 104PTS

3RD

S.PARKIN, M.EVANS, B.WOODWORTH, L.HAYCOCK 99PTS

2’S

R.ENTWHISTLE, S.PARKIN, J.BRIDGEMAN, J.BRODIE, S.COSTELLO

SUNDAY 25TH AUGUST, CAPTAIN’S BIRTHDAY CHARITY DAY AMERICAN GREENSOMES (YELLOW TEES)

1ST

M.ABBOTT, R.CHOI 42PTS

2ND

D.ARUNDEL, M.ARUNDEL 41PTS

3RD

P.LUCAS, R.GLORIA 40PTS

4TH

P.McDONAGH, B.HART 39PTS C/B

5TH

C.NEWSUM, A.SHESTOTAL 39PTS